License verifiedIndependent practice
Andrew Tran, DDS, A Dental Corporation
General dentistry · Valencia, CA
4.9467 Google reviews
Andrew Tran, DDS, A Dental Corporation
Key facts
- Andrew Tran, DDS, A Dental Corporation is 1 of 119 general dentists listed in Valencia, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.9 from 467 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#64272)
Christine Ahn, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Andrew Tran, DDS, A Dental Corporation is a general dental practice at 28212 Kelly Johnson Pkwy, Suite 170 in Valencia, CA. Christine Ahn, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #64272), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 467 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
28212 Kelly Johnson Pkwy, Suite 170, Valencia, CA 913555084
Phone
6612576453
Hours
Friday: 8am to 5pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 9am to 6pm
Reputation
4.9
467 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Andrew Tran, DDS, A Dental Corporation a verified dentist?
Andrew Tran, DDS, A Dental Corporation holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #64272), is independent practice, and has 467 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Andrew Tran, DDS, A Dental Corporation's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Andrew Tran, DDS, A Dental Corporation accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Andrew Tran, DDS, A Dental Corporation; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access