Independent practice
Aqua Dental PC
General dentistry · Watertown, NY
4.5168 Google reviews
Aqua Dental PC
Key facts
- Aqua Dental PC is 1 of 39 general dentists listed in Watertown, NY.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.5 from 168 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Aqua Dental PC is a general dental practice at 1283 Arsenal St in Watertown, NY. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 168 Google reviews at 4.5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
1283 Arsenal St, Watertown, NY 136012252
Phone
3157887888
Hours
Friday: 9:30am to 1pmMonday: 9:30am to 4pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 9:30am to 4pmTuesday: 9:30am to 4pmWednesday: 9:30am to 4pm
Reputation
4.5
168 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Aqua Dental PC a verified dentist?
Aqua Dental PC is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 168 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Aqua Dental PC myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Aqua Dental PC accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Aqua Dental PC; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access