Independent practice

Araceli Stout D.D.S. Inc.

General dentistry · Los Angeles, CA
410 Google reviews
Araceli Stout D.D.S. Inc.
Key facts
  • Araceli Stout D.D.S. Inc. is 1 of 2431 general dentists listed in Los Angeles, CA.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4 from 10 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: Board-certification and continuing-education details are not something we can confirm from public records yet, so we leave them blank rather than assume. Ask the practice directly.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Araceli Stout D.D.S. Inc. is a general dental practice at 4762 Whittier Blvd in Los Angeles, CA. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 10 Google reviews at 4 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Visit

Address
4762 Whittier Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 900223026
Phone
3236049555
Hours
Friday: 9am to 6pmMonday: 9am to 6pmSaturday: 9am to 1pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 6pmTuesday: 9am to 6pmWednesday: 9am to 6pm

Reputation

4
10 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Araceli Stout D.D.S. Inc. a verified dentist?
Araceli Stout D.D.S. Inc. is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 10 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Araceli Stout D.D.S. Inc.'s license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Araceli Stout D.D.S. Inc. accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Araceli Stout D.D.S. Inc.; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access