License verifiedDSO-affiliated (Aspen Dental)
Aspen Dental -- Palm Harbor, Fl
General dentistry · Palm Harbor, FL
4.4862 Google reviews
Aspen Dental -- Palm Harbor, Fl
Key facts
- Aspen Dental -- Palm Harbor, Fl is 1 of 98 general dentists listed in Palm Harbor, FL.
- License status on record at the Florida Board of Dentistry: active.
- DSO-affiliated (Aspen Dental).
- Public rating 4.4 from 862 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#DN25725)
NPI matched to the Florida Board of Dentistry; license active.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
DSO-affiliated (Aspen Dental)
Practice name matches a known DSO brand in public records. Many consumers do not realize a practice is corporate-owned; we surface it so you can decide.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Aspen Dental -- Palm Harbor, Fl is a general dental practice at 33160 US 19 N in Palm Harbor, FL. Its dentist holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN25725), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as dso-affiliated (aspen dental) (practice name matches a known DSO brand in public records). It has 862 Google reviews at 4.4 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
33160 US 19 N, Palm Harbor, FL 346843127
Phone
7273246188
Hours
Friday: 8am to 1pmMonday: 8am to 6pmSaturday: 8am to 1pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 6pmTuesday: 8am to 6pmWednesday: 8am to 6pm
Reputation
4.4
862 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Aspen Dental -- Palm Harbor, Fl a verified dentist?
Aspen Dental -- Palm Harbor, Fl holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN25725), is dso-affiliated (aspen dental), and has 862 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Aspen Dental -- Palm Harbor, Fl's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Florida Board of Dentistry for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Aspen Dental -- Palm Harbor, Fl accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Aspen Dental -- Palm Harbor, Fl; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access