License verifiedIndependent practice
Aventura Dental Arts, LLC
General dentistry · Aventura, FL
4.9518 Google reviews
Aventura Dental Arts, LLC
Key facts
- Aventura Dental Arts, LLC is 1 of 87 general dentists listed in Aventura, FL.
- License status on record at the Florida Board of Dentistry: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.9 from 518 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#13744)
Joel Gale, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Florida Board of Dentistry.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Aventura Dental Arts, LLC is a general dental practice at 18851 NE 29th Ave, Suite 301 in Aventura, FL. Joel Gale, a dentist here, holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #13744), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 518 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
18851 NE 29th Ave, Suite 301, Aventura, FL 331802808
Phone
3056821414
Hours
Friday: 8:30am to 2pmMonday: 8:30am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8:30am to 5pmTuesday: 8:30am to 5pmWednesday: 8:30am to 5pm
Reputation
4.9
518 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Aventura Dental Arts, LLC a verified dentist?
Aventura Dental Arts, LLC holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #13744), is independent practice, and has 518 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Aventura Dental Arts, LLC?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Florida Board of Dentistry for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Aventura Dental Arts, LLC accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Aventura Dental Arts, LLC; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access