License verifiedIndependent practice
Barnes And Mcdonnell Pediatric Dentistry
Pediatric dentistry · Port Orange, FL
4.8114 Google reviews
Barnes And Mcdonnell Pediatric Dentistry
Key facts
- Barnes And Mcdonnell Pediatric Dentistry is 1 of 4 pediatric dentists listed in Port Orange, FL.
- License status on record at the Florida Board of Dentistry: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.8 from 114 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#DN16783)
Sean Mcdonnell, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Florida Board of Dentistry.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Barnes And Mcdonnell Pediatric Dentistry is a pediatric dental practice at 1440 Reed Canal Rd, Suite 103 in Port Orange, FL. Sean Mcdonnell, a dentist here, holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN16783), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 114 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
1440 Reed Canal Rd, Suite 103, Port Orange, FL 321299418
Phone
3867600550
Hours
Friday: 8am to 5pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm
Reputation
4.8
114 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Barnes And Mcdonnell Pediatric Dentistry a verified dentist?
Barnes And Mcdonnell Pediatric Dentistry holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN16783), is independent practice, and has 114 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Barnes And Mcdonnell Pediatric Dentistry's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Florida Board of Dentistry for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Barnes And Mcdonnell Pediatric Dentistry accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Barnes And Mcdonnell Pediatric Dentistry; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full pediatric dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access