Independent practice
Brett Jensen, DDS, Inc.
General dentistry · Folsom, CA
4.8204 Google reviews
Brett Jensen, DDS, Inc.
Key facts
- Brett Jensen, DDS, Inc. is 1 of 113 general dentists listed in Folsom, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: inactive.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.8 from 204 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
!
Dental license: inactive (#43022)
Brett Jensen, a dentist at this practice, holds a license inactive with the Dental Board of California. Not currently active, so confirm before booking.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Brett Jensen, DDS, Inc. is a general dental practice at 2545 E Bidwell St Ste 120 in Folsom, CA. Brett Jensen, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as inactive (license #43022), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 204 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
2545 E Bidwell St Ste 120, Folsom, CA 956306443
Phone
9169839929
Hours
Friday: 8am to 2pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm
Reputation
4.8
204 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Brett Jensen, DDS, Inc. a verified dentist?
Brett Jensen, DDS, Inc. holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as inactive (license #43022), is independent practice, and has 204 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Brett Jensen, DDS, Inc.?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Brett Jensen, DDS, Inc. accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Brett Jensen, DDS, Inc.; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access