License verifiedIndependent practice
Chris D Nagel DDS Inc
General dentistry · Fountain Valley, CA
5176 Google reviews
Chris D Nagel DDS Inc
Key facts
- Chris D Nagel DDS Inc is 1 of 119 general dentists listed in Fountain Valley, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 5 from 176 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#34529)
Vincent Nagel, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Chris D Nagel DDS Inc is a general dental practice at 18035 Bushard St in Fountain Valley, CA. Vincent Nagel, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #34529), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 176 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
18035 Bushard St, Fountain Valley, CA 927085760
Phone
7149621306
Hours
Friday: 8am to 5pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm
Reputation
5
176 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Chris D Nagel DDS Inc a verified dentist?
Chris D Nagel DDS Inc holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #34529), is independent practice, and has 176 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Chris D Nagel DDS Inc's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Chris D Nagel DDS Inc accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Chris D Nagel DDS Inc; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access