Independent practice

Contemporary Facial And Oral Surgery PLLC

Oral Surgery dentistry · Plano, TX
4.8637 Google reviews
Same-day emergencies
Contemporary Facial And Oral Surgery PLLC
Key facts
  • Contemporary Facial And Oral Surgery PLLC is 1 of 17 oral surgery dentists listed in Plano, TX.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.8 from 637 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Contemporary Facial And Oral Surgery PLLC is a oral surgery dental practice at 3443 E. Renner Rd., Suite 100 in Plano, TX. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 637 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
Dental ImplantsMaxillofacial SurgeryJaw ReconstructionAnesthesia (General, Oral, IV sedation)Wisdom Tooth RemovalDental Injuries Examination
Sedation
GeneralOralIV sedation

Technology & payment

In-office technology
Precision-milled titanium medical devices

Visit

Address
3443 E. Renner Rd., Suite 100, Plano, TX 75074
Phone
2145728633
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 12pmMonday: 8am to 12pm, 1 to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 12pm, 1 to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 12pm, 1 to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 12pm, 1 to 5pm

Reputation

4.8
637 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Contemporary Facial And Oral Surgery PLLC a verified dentist?
Contemporary Facial And Oral Surgery PLLC is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 637 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Contemporary Facial And Oral Surgery PLLC myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Contemporary Facial And Oral Surgery PLLC accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Contemporary Facial And Oral Surgery PLLC; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full oral surgery dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access