License verifiedIndependent practice

Dana Manshadi DDS, PLLC

General dentistry · Houston, TX
541 Google reviews
Dana Manshadi DDS, PLLC
Key facts
  • Dana Manshadi DDS, PLLC is 1 of 3346 general dentists listed in Houston, TX.
  • License status on record at the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 5 from 41 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#24691)
Dana Manshadi, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Dana Manshadi DDS, PLLC is a general dental practice at 12861 Gulf Fwy in Houston, TX. Dana Manshadi, a dentist here, holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #24691), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 41 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
Dental CleaningFillingsCrownsVeneersRoot Canal TreatmentOrthodontics

Visit

Address
12861 Gulf Fwy, Houston, TX 770344807
Phone
2819221919
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 9am to 5pmMonday: 9am to 5pmSaturday: 9am to 5pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 5pmTuesday: 9am to 5pmWednesday: 9am to 5pm

Reputation

5
41 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Dana Manshadi DDS, PLLC a verified dentist?
Dana Manshadi DDS, PLLC holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #24691), is independent practice, and has 41 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Dana Manshadi DDS, PLLC myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Dana Manshadi DDS, PLLC accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Dana Manshadi DDS, PLLC; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access