License verifiedIndependent practice
David P. Cartago, DDS, II Inc
General dentistry · San Ramon, CA
4.983 Google reviews
David P. Cartago, DDS, II Inc
Key facts
- David P. Cartago, DDS, II Inc is 1 of 140 general dentists listed in San Ramon, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.9 from 83 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#55561)
David Cartago, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
David P. Cartago, DDS, II Inc is a general dental practice at 9260 Alcosta Blvd Ste B10 in San Ramon, CA. David Cartago, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #55561), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 83 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
9260 Alcosta Blvd Ste B10, San Ramon, CA 945834134
Phone
9258338702
Hours
Friday: 9am to 5pmMonday: ClosedSaturday: 8am to 4pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 5pmTuesday: 9am to 5pmWednesday: 9am to 5pm
Reputation
4.9
83 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is David P. Cartago, DDS, II Inc a verified dentist?
David P. Cartago, DDS, II Inc holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #55561), is independent practice, and has 83 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm David P. Cartago, DDS, II Inc's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does David P. Cartago, DDS, II Inc accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for David P. Cartago, DDS, II Inc; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access