License verifiedIndependent practice

David R. Telles, D.D.S., A Professional Corporation

Oral Surgery dentistry · Huntington Beach, CA
4.91270 Google reviews
David R. Telles, D.D.S., A Professional Corporation
Key facts
  • David R. Telles, D.D.S., A Professional Corporation is 1 of 21 oral surgery dentists listed in Huntington Beach, CA.
  • License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.9 from 1270 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#55094)
David Telles, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

David R. Telles, D.D.S., A Professional Corporation is a oral surgery dental practice at 7677 Center Ave Ste 206 in Huntington Beach, CA. David Telles, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #55094), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 1270 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Visit

Address
7677 Center Ave Ste 206, Huntington Beach, CA 926479102
Phone
7147666560
Hours
Friday: 8am to 2pmMonday: 8am to 6pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm

Reputation

4.9
1270 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is David R. Telles, D.D.S., A Professional Corporation a verified dentist?
David R. Telles, D.D.S., A Professional Corporation holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #55094), is independent practice, and has 1270 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check David R. Telles, D.D.S., A Professional Corporation?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does David R. Telles, D.D.S., A Professional Corporation accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for David R. Telles, D.D.S., A Professional Corporation; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full oral surgery dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access