License verifiedIndependent practice
Dental Oasis Of Orange County
General dentistry · Huntington Beach, CA
4.9225 Google reviews
Dental Oasis Of Orange County
Key facts
- Dental Oasis Of Orange County is 1 of 299 general dentists listed in Huntington Beach, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.9 from 225 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#46699)
NPI matched to the Dental Board of California; license active.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Dental Oasis Of Orange County is a general dental practice at 7777 Edinger Ave, Suite 232 in Huntington Beach, CA. Its dentist holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #46699), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 225 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
7777 Edinger Ave, Suite 232, Huntington Beach, CA 926473601
Phone
7148947700
Hours
Friday: 8am to 3pmMonday: ClosedSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm
Reputation
4.9
225 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Dental Oasis Of Orange County a verified dentist?
Dental Oasis Of Orange County holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #46699), is independent practice, and has 225 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Dental Oasis Of Orange County's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Dental Oasis Of Orange County accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Dental Oasis Of Orange County; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access