License verifiedIndependent practice

Dentist Of Lubbock

General dentistry · Lubbock, TX
5230 Google reviews
CareCreditProceed Finance
Dentist Of Lubbock
Key facts
  • Dentist Of Lubbock is 1 of 201 general dentists listed in Lubbock, TX.
  • License status on record at the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 5 from 230 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#32662)
NPI matched to the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners; license active.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: Board-certification and continuing-education details are not something we can confirm from public records yet, so we leave them blank rather than assume. Ask the practice directly.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Dentist Of Lubbock is a general dental practice at 6417 34th St, Ste 400 in Lubbock, TX. Its dentist holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #32662), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 230 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
Cosmetic DentistryTeeth WhiteningImplantsDental VeneersPreventative DentistryDental Exams + CleaningsPediatric DentistryFluoride TreatmentRestorative DentistryCrowns Fillings & CrownsDental BridgesPeriodontal TreatmentsDenturesRoot Canal Therapy

Technology & payment

Financing & payment
CareCreditProceed Finance
New-patient special

$99 New Patient Special : Includes comprehensive X-rays, a

Visit

Address
6417 34th St, Ste 400, Lubbock, TX 79407
Phone
8063702005
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 5pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 12pm

Reputation

5
230 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Dentist Of Lubbock a verified dentist?
Dentist Of Lubbock holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #32662), is independent practice, and has 230 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Dentist Of Lubbock's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Dentist Of Lubbock accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Dentist Of Lubbock; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access