License verifiedIndependent practice

Dignity Dental Practice

General dentistry · Stockton, CA
4.748 Google reviews
Dignity Dental Practice
Key facts
  • Dignity Dental Practice is 1 of 293 general dentists listed in Stockton, CA.
  • License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.7 from 48 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#53755)
NPI matched to the Dental Board of California; license active.
Dental Board of California · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Dignity Dental Practice is a general dental practice at 1545 St Marks Plaza, Suite 11 in Stockton, CA. Its dentist holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #53755), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 48 Google reviews at 4.7 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
General and cosmetic dentistryCEREC® single-visit crownsInvisalign® clear alignersSleep apnea therapy

Technology & payment

In-office technology
CEREC®iTero®Digital Impression SystemCAD/CAM TreatmentsDIAGNOdent™Silver Diamine FluorideSoft Tissue LaserOral Appliance Therapy

Visit

Address
1545 St Marks Plaza, Suite 11, Stockton, CA 95207
Phone
2099571244
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 9am to 12pmMonday: 9am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 5pmTuesday: 9am to 5pmWednesday: 9am to 5pm

Reputation

4.7
48 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Dignity Dental Practice a verified dentist?
Dignity Dental Practice holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #53755), is independent practice, and has 48 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Dignity Dental Practice?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Dignity Dental Practice accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Dignity Dental Practice; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access