License verifiedIndependent practice

Dr. John C. Paris, DMD

Periodontic dentistry · Arlington, TX
4.851 Google reviews
Dr. John C. Paris, DMD
Key facts
  • Dr. John C. Paris, DMD is 1 of 9 periodontic dentists listed in Arlington, TX.
  • License status on record at the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.8 from 51 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#14884)
NPI matched to the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners; license active.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Dr. John C. Paris, DMD is a periodontic dental practice at 3825 W Green Oaks Blvd, Suite 800 in Arlington, TX. Its dentist holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #14884), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 51 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
periodontal treatmentlaser periodontal therapydental implantscosmetic oral surgery

Technology & payment

In-office technology
Laser Therapy

Visit

Address
3825 W Green Oaks Blvd, Suite 800, Arlington, TX 760162796
Phone
8176549053
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8:30am to 3pmMonday: ClosedSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8:30am to 5pmTuesday: 8:30am to 5pmWednesday: Closed

Reputation

4.8
51 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Dr. John C. Paris, DMD a verified dentist?
Dr. John C. Paris, DMD holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #14884), is independent practice, and has 51 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Dr. John C. Paris, DMD myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Dr. John C. Paris, DMD accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Dr. John C. Paris, DMD; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full periodontic dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access