Independent practice
Everlasting Smiles Dental
General dentistry · Floral Park, NY
4.6125 Google reviews
Everlasting Smiles Dental
Key facts
- Everlasting Smiles Dental is 1 of 45 general dentists listed in Floral Park, NY.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.6 from 125 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Everlasting Smiles Dental is a general dental practice at 26701 Hillside Ave in Floral Park, NY. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 125 Google reviews at 4.6 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
26701 Hillside Ave, Floral Park, NY 110041743
Phone
3475485459
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 12 to 6pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: 10am to 4pmThursday: 10am to 5pmTuesday: 10am to 5pmWednesday: 10am to 5pm
Reputation
4.6
125 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Everlasting Smiles Dental a verified dentist?
Everlasting Smiles Dental is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 125 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Everlasting Smiles Dental?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Everlasting Smiles Dental accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Everlasting Smiles Dental; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access