License verifiedIndependent practice
Family Dentistry Cosmetic Dentistry
General dentistry · Coconut Creek, FL
4.8339 Google reviews
Family Dentistry Cosmetic Dentistry
Key facts
- Family Dentistry Cosmetic Dentistry is 1 of 40 general dentists listed in Coconut Creek, FL.
- License status on record at the Florida Board of Dentistry: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.8 from 339 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#24105)
Emeline Hellman, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Florida Board of Dentistry.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Family Dentistry Cosmetic Dentistry is a general dental practice at 5359 Lyons Rd in Coconut Creek, FL. Emeline Hellman, a dentist here, holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #24105), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 339 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
5359 Lyons Rd, Coconut Creek, FL 330732825
Phone
9545708870
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 8am to 6pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 6pmTuesday: 8am to 6pmWednesday: 8am to 6pm
Reputation
4.8
339 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Family Dentistry Cosmetic Dentistry a verified dentist?
Family Dentistry Cosmetic Dentistry holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #24105), is independent practice, and has 339 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Family Dentistry Cosmetic Dentistry's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Florida Board of Dentistry for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Family Dentistry Cosmetic Dentistry accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Family Dentistry Cosmetic Dentistry; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access