License verifiedIndependent practice

Gillespie Dentistry, PC

General dentistry · Tyler, TX
4.896 Google reviews
Gillespie Dentistry, PC
Key facts
  • Gillespie Dentistry, PC is 1 of 162 general dentists listed in Tyler, TX.
  • License status on record at the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.8 from 96 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#25547)
Matthew Gillespie, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Gillespie Dentistry, PC is a general dental practice at 110 E. Ninth Street in Tyler, TX. Matthew Gillespie, a dentist here, holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #25547), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 96 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Visit

Address
110 E. Ninth Street, Tyler, TX 75701
Phone
9035936585
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 9am to 12pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 4pm

Reputation

4.8
96 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Gillespie Dentistry, PC a verified dentist?
Gillespie Dentistry, PC holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #25547), is independent practice, and has 96 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Gillespie Dentistry, PC's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Gillespie Dentistry, PC accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Gillespie Dentistry, PC; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access