Independent practice
Gupta Family Dentistry PLLC
General dentistry · Rochester, NY
4.7741 Google reviews
Gupta Family Dentistry PLLC
Key facts
- Gupta Family Dentistry PLLC is 1 of 450 general dentists listed in Rochester, NY.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.7 from 741 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: Board-certification and continuing-education details are not something we can confirm from public records yet, so we leave them blank rather than assume. Ask the practice directly.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Gupta Family Dentistry PLLC is a general dental practice at 521 Beahan Rd in Rochester, NY. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 741 Google reviews at 4.7 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Insurance & services
Services
Biological ExtractionCBCTDeep Teeth CleaningDental CrownDental Exams & CleaningsDental FillingInvisalign Clear AlignerMetal Free Dental ImplantsMicroscope Enhanced DentistryOzone Therapy in DentistryPRF TherapyRegenerative DentistrySafe Mercury Amalgam RemovalSalivary Diagnostics
Visit
Address
521 Beahan Rd, Rochester, NY 146243403
Phone
5854361640
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 5pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 6pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm
Reputation
4.7
741 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Gupta Family Dentistry PLLC a verified dentist?
Gupta Family Dentistry PLLC is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 741 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Gupta Family Dentistry PLLC?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Gupta Family Dentistry PLLC accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Gupta Family Dentistry PLLC; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access