License verifiedIndependent practice

Haddad & Sexenian DDS

General dentistry · Lancaster, CA
5983 Google reviews
Haddad & Sexenian DDS
Key facts
  • Haddad & Sexenian DDS is 1 of 145 general dentists listed in Lancaster, CA.
  • License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 5 from 983 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#B44318)
NPI matched to the Dental Board of California; license active.
Dental Board of California · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: Board-certification and continuing-education details are not something we can confirm from public records yet, so we leave them blank rather than assume. Ask the practice directly.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Haddad & Sexenian DDS is a general dental practice at 43535 Gadsden Ave, Suite B in Lancaster, CA. Its dentist holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #B44318), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 983 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
Dental CleaningDental CheckupFillingsRoot Canal TreatmentCrowns and Bridges

Visit

Address
43535 Gadsden Ave, Suite B, Lancaster, CA 935346147
Phone
6619426522
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 12pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm

Reputation

5
983 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Haddad & Sexenian DDS a verified dentist?
Haddad & Sexenian DDS holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #B44318), is independent practice, and has 983 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Haddad & Sexenian DDS?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Haddad & Sexenian DDS accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Haddad & Sexenian DDS; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access