License verifiedIndependent practice
Hayward Family Dental Amuer M. Blanco DMD
General dentistry · Hayward, CA
4.960 Google reviews
Hayward Family Dental Amuer M. Blanco DMD
Key facts
- Hayward Family Dental Amuer M. Blanco DMD is 1 of 155 general dentists listed in Hayward, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.9 from 60 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#41589)
NPI matched to the Dental Board of California; license active.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Hayward Family Dental Amuer M. Blanco DMD is a general dental practice at 27092 Hesperian Blvd in Hayward, CA. Its dentist holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #41589), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 60 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
27092 Hesperian Blvd, Hayward, CA 945453541
Phone
5107821010
Hours
Friday: 9am to 6pmMonday: ClosedSaturday: 9am to 6pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 6pmTuesday: 9am to 1pmWednesday: 9am to 6pm
Reputation
4.9
60 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Hayward Family Dental Amuer M. Blanco DMD a verified dentist?
Hayward Family Dental Amuer M. Blanco DMD holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #41589), is independent practice, and has 60 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Hayward Family Dental Amuer M. Blanco DMD's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Hayward Family Dental Amuer M. Blanco DMD accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Hayward Family Dental Amuer M. Blanco DMD; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access