License verifiedIndependent practice
Ianiro Endodontics
Endodontic dentistry · Austin, TX
537 Google reviews
Ianiro Endodontics
Key facts
- Ianiro Endodontics is 1 of 34 endodontic dentists listed in Austin, TX.
- License status on record at the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 5 from 37 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#23676)
NPI matched to the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners; license active.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified✓
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Ianiro Endodontics is a endodontic dental practice at 2559 Western Trails Blvd, Suite 302 in Austin, TX. Its dentist holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #23676), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 37 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
2559 Western Trails Blvd, Suite 302, Austin, TX 787451565
Phone
5124395755
Hours
Friday: 8am to 4pmMonday: 8am to 4pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 4pmTuesday: 8am to 4pmWednesday: 8am to 4pm
Reputation
5
37 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Ianiro Endodontics a verified dentist?
Ianiro Endodontics holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #23676), is independent practice, and has 37 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Ianiro Endodontics?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Ianiro Endodontics accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Ianiro Endodontics; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full endodontic dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access