License verifiedIndependent practice
Killeen Children’s Dental & Orthodontics
Orthodontic dentistry · Harker Heights, TX
4.81393 Google reviews
Killeen Children’s Dental & Orthodontics
Key facts
- Killeen Children’s Dental & Orthodontics is 1 of 2 orthodontic dentists listed in Harker Heights, TX.
- License status on record at the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.8 from 1393 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#40799)
NPI matched to the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners; license active.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified✓
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: Board-certification and continuing-education details are not something we can confirm from public records yet, so we leave them blank rather than assume. Ask the practice directly.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Killeen Children’s Dental & Orthodontics is a orthodontic dental practice at 120 W Central Texas Expy Ste 200 in Harker Heights, TX. Its dentist holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #40799), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 1393 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
120 W Central Texas Expy Ste 200, Harker Heights, TX 765487406
Phone
2542623131
Hours
Friday: 7am to 2pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm
Reputation
4.8
1393 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Killeen Children’s Dental & Orthodontics a verified dentist?
Killeen Children’s Dental & Orthodontics holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #40799), is independent practice, and has 1393 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Killeen Children’s Dental & Orthodontics myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Killeen Children’s Dental & Orthodontics accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Killeen Children’s Dental & Orthodontics; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full orthodontic dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access