License verifiedIndependent practice
Kool Smiles
General dentistry · Lubbock, TX
4.5116 Google reviews
Kool Smiles
Key facts
- Kool Smiles is 1 of 201 general dentists listed in Lubbock, TX.
- License status on record at the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.5 from 116 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#29422)
NPI matched to the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners; license active.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Kool Smiles is a general dental practice at 2903 50th St in Lubbock, TX. Its dentist holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #29422), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 116 Google reviews at 4.5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Insurance & services
Services
General DentistryChildren’s DentistryOrthodonticsOral Surgery
Visit
Address
2903 50th St, Lubbock, TX 794134323
Phone
8065893366
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 5pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: 8am to 1pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm
Reputation
4.5
116 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Kool Smiles a verified dentist?
Kool Smiles holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #29422), is independent practice, and has 116 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Kool Smiles?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Kool Smiles accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Kool Smiles; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access