License verifiedIndependent practice
Leclair Dental Inc
General dentistry · Carlsbad, CA
4.7359 Google reviews
Leclair Dental Inc
Key facts
- Leclair Dental Inc is 1 of 110 general dentists listed in Carlsbad, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.7 from 359 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#49393)
Thi Thi Phan, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Leclair Dental Inc is a general dental practice at 2630 El Camino Real in Carlsbad, CA. Thi Thi Phan, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #49393), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 359 Google reviews at 4.7 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
2630 El Camino Real, Carlsbad, CA 920081214
Phone
7604341761
Hours
Friday: 7am to 2pmMonday: 8am to 4pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 4pmTuesday: 8am to 4pmWednesday: 8am to 4pm
Reputation
4.7
359 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Leclair Dental Inc a verified dentist?
Leclair Dental Inc holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #49393), is independent practice, and has 359 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Leclair Dental Inc myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Leclair Dental Inc accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Leclair Dental Inc; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access