License verifiedIndependent practice

Les Kurian Family Dentistry

General dentistry · Lancaster, CA
4.9149 Google reviews
Les Kurian Family Dentistry
Key facts
  • Les Kurian Family Dentistry is 1 of 145 general dentists listed in Lancaster, CA.
  • License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.9 from 149 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#40641)
NPI matched to the Dental Board of California; license active.
Dental Board of California · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Les Kurian Family Dentistry is a general dental practice at 1654 W Avenue J in Lancaster, CA. Its dentist holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #40641), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 149 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Visit

Address
1654 W Avenue J, Lancaster, CA 935342814
Phone
6619482828
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 9am to 6pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 10am to 7pmTuesday: 9am to 6pmWednesday: 9am to 6pm

Reputation

4.9
149 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Les Kurian Family Dentistry a verified dentist?
Les Kurian Family Dentistry holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #40641), is independent practice, and has 149 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Les Kurian Family Dentistry myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Les Kurian Family Dentistry accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Les Kurian Family Dentistry; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access