Independent practice
Lynbrook Family Dental: Jeffrey W. Fox, D.D.S.
General dentistry · Lynbrook, NY
4.113 Google reviews
Lynbrook Family Dental: Jeffrey W. Fox, D.D.S.
Key facts
- Lynbrook Family Dental: Jeffrey W. Fox, D.D.S. is 1 of 43 general dentists listed in Lynbrook, NY.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.1 from 13 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Lynbrook Family Dental: Jeffrey W. Fox, D.D.S. is a general dental practice at 200 Atlantic Ave in Lynbrook, NY. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 13 Google reviews at 4.1 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Insurance & services
Services
cleaningfillingsextractionsroot_canal_treatmentcrowns
Visit
Address
200 Atlantic Ave, Lynbrook, NY 115633505
Phone
5165993120
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 1:30pmMonday: 10am to 7pmSaturday: 8am to 1:30pmSunday: ClosedThursday: ClosedTuesday: 9am to 6pmWednesday: 1 to 7pm
Reputation
4.1
13 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Lynbrook Family Dental: Jeffrey W. Fox, D.D.S. a verified dentist?
Lynbrook Family Dental: Jeffrey W. Fox, D.D.S. is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 13 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Lynbrook Family Dental: Jeffrey W. Fox, D.D.S.?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Lynbrook Family Dental: Jeffrey W. Fox, D.D.S. accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Lynbrook Family Dental: Jeffrey W. Fox, D.D.S.; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access