Independent practice

Mandarin South Dentistry PA

General dentistry · Jacksonville, FL
5128 Google reviews
Mandarin South Dentistry PA
Key facts
  • Mandarin South Dentistry PA is 1 of 832 general dentists listed in Jacksonville, FL.
  • License status on record at the Florida Board of Dentistry: retired.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 5 from 128 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
!
Dental license: retired (#FL9317)
Nanjappa Shivashankar, a dentist at this practice, holds a license retired with the Florida Board of Dentistry. Not currently active, so confirm before booking.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Mandarin South Dentistry PA is a general dental practice at 12421 San Jose Blvd Ste 2a in Jacksonville, FL. Nanjappa Shivashankar, a dentist here, holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as retired (license #FL9317), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 128 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Visit

Address
12421 San Jose Blvd Ste 2a, Jacksonville, FL 322238663
Phone
9042687552
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 7:30am to 4pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 7:30am to 4pmTuesday: 7:30am to 4pmWednesday: 7:30am to 4pm

Reputation

5
128 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Mandarin South Dentistry PA a verified dentist?
Mandarin South Dentistry PA holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as retired (license #FL9317), is independent practice, and has 128 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Mandarin South Dentistry PA?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Florida Board of Dentistry for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Mandarin South Dentistry PA accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Mandarin South Dentistry PA; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access