License verifiedIndependent practice
Marina Dental
General dentistry · San Mateo, CA
4.975 Google reviews
Marina Dental
Key facts
- Marina Dental is 1 of 194 general dentists listed in San Mateo, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.9 from 75 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#103808)
Ronald Mak, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Marina Dental is a general dental practice at 2996 S Norfolk St Ste E in San Mateo, CA. Ronald Mak, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #103808), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 75 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
2996 S Norfolk St Ste E, San Mateo, CA 944032076
Phone
6503490111
Hours
Friday: 9am to 6pmMonday: 9am to 6pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 6pmTuesday: 9am to 6pmWednesday: 9am to 6pm
Reputation
4.9
75 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Marina Dental a verified dentist?
Marina Dental holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #103808), is independent practice, and has 75 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Marina Dental myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Marina Dental accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Marina Dental; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access