License verifiedIndependent practice
Matthew A. Korn, DDS, Professional Corporation
Periodontic dentistry · Sacramento, CA
565 Google reviews
Matthew A. Korn, DDS, Professional Corporation
Key facts
- Matthew A. Korn, DDS, Professional Corporation is 1 of 30 periodontic dentists listed in Sacramento, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 5 from 65 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#64541)
Harkeet Sappal, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: Board-certification and continuing-education details are not something we can confirm from public records yet, so we leave them blank rather than assume. Ask the practice directly.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Matthew A. Korn, DDS, Professional Corporation is a periodontic dental practice at 2830 G St Ste 100 in Sacramento, CA. Harkeet Sappal, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #64541), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 65 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Insurance & services
Services
Dental ImplantsAll-On-X Full Mouth ImplantFull Mouth ImplantImplant Supported DenturesFixed Teeth vs Removable Zygomatic ImplantsZirconia Fixed BridgesBone GraftingMinimally Invasive PeriodonticsPeriodontal Pocket MicrosurgeryCrown Lengthening MicrosurgeryGum Grafting MicrosurgeryMicro-Plastic Surgery3D Printed Full & Partial DenturesFull Mouth Reconstructions
Sedation
IV Sedation Dentistry
Visit
Address
2830 G St Ste 100, Sacramento, CA 958163784
Phone
9164469100
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 5pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm
Reputation
5
65 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Matthew A. Korn, DDS, Professional Corporation a verified dentist?
Matthew A. Korn, DDS, Professional Corporation holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #64541), is independent practice, and has 65 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Matthew A. Korn, DDS, Professional Corporation?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Matthew A. Korn, DDS, Professional Corporation accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Matthew A. Korn, DDS, Professional Corporation; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full periodontic dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access