Independent practice
Menta Dental
General dentistry · Laredo, TX
4.8702 Google reviews
Same-day emergencies
Menta Dental
Key facts
- Menta Dental is 1 of 113 general dentists listed in Laredo, TX.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.8 from 702 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Menta Dental is a general dental practice at 1211 E Del Mar Blvd Ste 3 in Laredo, TX. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 702 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Insurance & services
Services
FillingsCrownsBondingBridgesDenturesFull-Mouth ReconstructionImplant RestorationRoot CanalsCosmetic DentistryTeeth WhiteningOrthodonticsVeneersGeneral DentistryDental Exams and Cleanings
Sedation
Mild Sedation Dentistry
Technology & payment
In-office technology
Digital X-raysIntraoral Camera
Visit
Address
1211 E Del Mar Blvd Ste 3, Laredo, TX 780412406
Phone
9562420223
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 3pmMonday: 9am to 6pmSaturday: 9am to 12:30pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 6pmTuesday: 9am to 6pmWednesday: 9am to 6pm
Reputation
4.8
702 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Menta Dental a verified dentist?
Menta Dental is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 702 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Menta Dental myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Menta Dental accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Menta Dental; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access