License verifiedIndependent practice

Mid Peninsula Orthodontics: Dr Stacey Quo

Orthodontic dentistry · Palo Alto, CA
4.9293 Google reviews
Mid Peninsula Orthodontics: Dr Stacey Quo
Key facts
  • Mid Peninsula Orthodontics: Dr Stacey Quo is 1 of 19 orthodontic dentists listed in Palo Alto, CA.
  • License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.9 from 293 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#39560)
NPI matched to the Dental Board of California; license active.
Dental Board of California · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: Board-certification and continuing-education details are not something we can confirm from public records yet, so we leave them blank rather than assume. Ask the practice directly.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Mid Peninsula Orthodontics: Dr Stacey Quo is a orthodontic dental practice at 738 Middlefield Road in Palo Alto, CA. Its dentist holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #39560), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 293 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
Adolescent TreatmentsAdult TreatmentsEarly TreatmentsMalocclusionsSurgical OrthodonticsSleep Apnea Treatments

Visit

Address
738 Middlefield Road, Palo Alto, CA 94301
Phone
6503281600
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 9am to 6pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 7:30am to 5pmTuesday: 7:30am to 5pmWednesday: 7:30am to 5pm

Reputation

4.9
293 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Mid Peninsula Orthodontics: Dr Stacey Quo a verified dentist?
Mid Peninsula Orthodontics: Dr Stacey Quo holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #39560), is independent practice, and has 293 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Mid Peninsula Orthodontics: Dr Stacey Quo's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Mid Peninsula Orthodontics: Dr Stacey Quo accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Mid Peninsula Orthodontics: Dr Stacey Quo; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full orthodontic dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access