License verifiedIndependent practice

Minh B. Nguyen, DDS

General dentistry · Rocklin, CA
4.9362 Google reviews
Same-day emergencies
Minh B. Nguyen, DDS
Key facts
  • Minh B. Nguyen, DDS is 1 of 99 general dentists listed in Rocklin, CA.
  • License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.9 from 362 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#45506)
Minh Nguyen, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Minh B. Nguyen, DDS is a general dental practice at 2221 Sunset Blvd Ste 119 in Rocklin, CA. Minh Nguyen, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #45506), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 362 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
Invisalign®Dental ImplantsAll-On-4 ®DenturesWhiteningOral SurgeryVeneersSame Day CrownsFrenectomyMSL Laser TherapyEndodontics

Technology & payment

In-office technology
All-On-4 ®MSL Laser Therapy

Visit

Address
2221 Sunset Blvd Ste 119, Rocklin, CA 957654784
Phone
9164351155
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 4pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm

Reputation

4.9
362 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Minh B. Nguyen, DDS a verified dentist?
Minh B. Nguyen, DDS holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #45506), is independent practice, and has 362 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Minh B. Nguyen, DDS myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Minh B. Nguyen, DDS accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Minh B. Nguyen, DDS; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access