License verifiedIndependent practice
Mokbil And Bautista Dental Corporation
General dentistry · San Ramon, CA
4.9183 Google reviews
Mokbil And Bautista Dental Corporation
Key facts
- Mokbil And Bautista Dental Corporation is 1 of 140 general dentists listed in San Ramon, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.9 from 183 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#110824)
Nissa Siddiqi, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Mokbil And Bautista Dental Corporation is a general dental practice at 21001 San Ramon Valley Blvd Ste C6 in San Ramon, CA. Nissa Siddiqi, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #110824), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 183 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
21001 San Ramon Valley Blvd Ste C6, San Ramon, CA 945833456
Phone
9253952786
Hours
Friday: 8am to 5pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 10am to 7pm
Reputation
4.9
183 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Mokbil And Bautista Dental Corporation a verified dentist?
Mokbil And Bautista Dental Corporation holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #110824), is independent practice, and has 183 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Mokbil And Bautista Dental Corporation?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Mokbil And Bautista Dental Corporation accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Mokbil And Bautista Dental Corporation; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access