License verifiedIndependent practice

Montgomery Dental Center: Montgomery John R DDS

General dentistry · Montgomery, TX
4.331 Google reviews
CareCredit
Montgomery Dental Center: Montgomery John R DDS
Key facts
  • Montgomery Dental Center: Montgomery John R DDS is 1 of 20 general dentists listed in Montgomery, TX.
  • License status on record at the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.3 from 31 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#13113)
NPI matched to the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners; license active.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership check
i
Accepts Cigna, Delta Dental
As published by the practice. Confirm your specific plan before booking.
Practice site
What we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Montgomery Dental Center: Montgomery John R DDS is a general dental practice at 18924 Freeport Drive, Suite A in Montgomery, TX. Its dentist holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #13113), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 31 Google reviews at 4.3 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Accepted insurance
CignaDelta Dental
Services
Dental ImplantsPorcelain VeneersCrowns & BridgesFamily DentistrySedation Dentistry

Technology & payment

In-office technology
CEREC
Financing & payment
CareCredit

Visit

Address
18924 Freeport Drive, Suite A, Montgomery, TX 77356
Phone
9365824396
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8am to 12pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm

Reputation

4.3
31 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Montgomery Dental Center: Montgomery John R DDS a verified dentist?
Montgomery Dental Center: Montgomery John R DDS holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #13113), is independent practice, and has 31 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Montgomery Dental Center: Montgomery John R DDS myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Montgomery Dental Center: Montgomery John R DDS accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Montgomery Dental Center: Montgomery John R DDS; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access