License verifiedIndependent practiceAccepting new patients

Mt Dental Care- Burbank Dr. Matt Tabanfar And Dr. Louis Mo

General dentistry · Burbank, CA
4.8102 Google reviews
New patients welcomeCareCredit
Mt Dental Care- Burbank Dr. Matt Tabanfar And Dr. Louis Mo
Key facts
  • Mt Dental Care- Burbank Dr. Matt Tabanfar And Dr. Louis Mo is 1 of 212 general dentists listed in Burbank, CA.
  • License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.8 from 102 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#37879)
NPI matched to the Dental Board of California; license active.
Dental Board of California · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Mt Dental Care- Burbank Dr. Matt Tabanfar And Dr. Louis Mo is a general dental practice at 421 E Angeleno Ave Ste 106 in Burbank, CA. Its dentist holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #37879), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 102 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
General DentistryFamily DentistryCosmetic DentistryTeeth WhiteningExam and CleaningDental ImplantsDental FillingsDental CrownsOrthodontics

Technology & payment

In-office technology
Cone Beam CT ImagingDigital ScanningDigital X-RaysLaser Debridement
Financing & payment
CareCredit

Visit

Address
421 E Angeleno Ave Ste 106, Burbank, CA 915012286
Phone
8188463181
New patients
Accepting
Hours
Friday: 8am to 1pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm

Reputation

4.8
102 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Mt Dental Care- Burbank Dr. Matt Tabanfar And Dr. Louis Mo a verified dentist?
Mt Dental Care- Burbank Dr. Matt Tabanfar And Dr. Louis Mo holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #37879), is independent practice, and has 102 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify Mt Dental Care- Burbank Dr. Matt Tabanfar And Dr. Louis Mo myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Mt Dental Care- Burbank Dr. Matt Tabanfar And Dr. Louis Mo accept new patients?
Mt Dental Care- Burbank Dr. Matt Tabanfar And Dr. Louis Mo indicates it is accepting new patients.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access