License verifiedIndependent practice

Neni Shriver,DDS Inc

General dentistry · La Jolla, CA
4.540 Google reviews
Neni Shriver,DDS Inc
Key facts
  • Neni Shriver,DDS Inc is 1 of 118 general dentists listed in La Jolla, CA.
  • License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.5 from 40 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#45194)
Neni Shriver, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: Board-certification and continuing-education details are not something we can confirm from public records yet, so we leave them blank rather than assume. Ask the practice directly.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Neni Shriver,DDS Inc is a general dental practice at 7817 Ivanhoe Ave, Ste 304 in La Jolla, CA. Neni Shriver, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #45194), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 40 Google reviews at 4.5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
Offered

Visit

Address
7817 Ivanhoe Ave, Ste 304, La Jolla, CA 920374559
Phone
8584564442
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 9am to 6pmMonday: ClosedSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 6pmTuesday: 9am to 6pmWednesday: 9am to 6pm

Reputation

4.5
40 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Neni Shriver,DDS Inc a verified dentist?
Neni Shriver,DDS Inc holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #45194), is independent practice, and has 40 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Neni Shriver,DDS Inc?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Neni Shriver,DDS Inc accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Neni Shriver,DDS Inc; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access