License verified
Network Provider Associates, P.C.
General dentistry · Magnolia, TX
5204 Google reviews
Network Provider Associates, P.C.
Key facts
- Network Provider Associates, P.C. is 1 of 56 general dentists listed in Magnolia, TX.
- License status on record at the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners: active.
- Group-affiliated.
- Public rating 5 from 204 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#23506)
Michael Gillogly, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified✓
Group-affiliated
NPPES lists a parent organization for this provider.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: Board-certification and continuing-education details are not something we can confirm from public records yet, so we leave them blank rather than assume. Ask the practice directly.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Network Provider Associates, P.C. is a general dental practice at 6606 F.M. 1488, Suite 136 in Magnolia, TX. Michael Gillogly, a dentist here, holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #23506), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as group-affiliated (NPPES lists a parent organization for this provider). It has 204 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
6606 F.M. 1488, Suite 136, Magnolia, TX 773542545
Phone
9362739399
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 9am to 5pmSaturday: 9am to 1pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 5pmTuesday: 9am to 5pmWednesday: 9am to 5pm
Reputation
5
204 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Network Provider Associates, P.C. a verified dentist?
Network Provider Associates, P.C. holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #23506), is group-affiliated, and has 204 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Network Provider Associates, P.C.?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Network Provider Associates, P.C. accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Network Provider Associates, P.C.; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access