Independent practice
Orchard Park Family Dental
General dentistry · Orchard Park, NY
514 Google reviews
Orchard Park Family Dental
Key facts
- Orchard Park Family Dental is 1 of 34 general dentists listed in Orchard Park, NY.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 5 from 14 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Orchard Park Family Dental is a general dental practice at 4949 Ellicott Rd in Orchard Park, NY. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 14 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
4949 Ellicott Rd, Orchard Park, NY 141273357
Phone
7166624715
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 8am to 4pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8:30am to 5pmTuesday: 1 to 7pmWednesday: 9am to 3pm
Reputation
5
14 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Orchard Park Family Dental a verified dentist?
Orchard Park Family Dental is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 14 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Orchard Park Family Dental's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Orchard Park Family Dental accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Orchard Park Family Dental; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access