Independent practice

Posh Dental

General dentistry · Levittown, NY
4383 Google reviews
Posh Dental
Key facts
  • Posh Dental is 1 of 46 general dentists listed in Levittown, NY.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4 from 383 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Posh Dental is a general dental practice at 2900 Hempstead Tpke Ste 111 in Levittown, NY. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 383 Google reviews at 4 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Visit

Address
2900 Hempstead Tpke Ste 111, Levittown, NY 117561401
Phone
5162657300
Hours
Friday: 9:30am to 6pmMonday: 9:30am to 6pmSaturday: 9:30am to 3pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 9:30am to 6pmTuesday: 9:30am to 6pmWednesday: 9:30am to 6pm

Reputation

4
383 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Posh Dental a verified dentist?
Posh Dental is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 383 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Posh Dental's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Posh Dental accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Posh Dental; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access