Independent practice
Potentco Mgmt Corp
General dentistry · West Palm Beach, FL
4.71038 Google reviews
Same-day emergencies
Potentco Mgmt Corp
Key facts
- Potentco Mgmt Corp is 1 of 214 general dentists listed in West Palm Beach, FL.
- License status on record at the Florida Board of Dentistry: delinquent.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.7 from 1038 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
!
Dental license: delinquent (#8636)
Michael Westcott, a dentist at this practice, holds a license delinquent with the Florida Board of Dentistry. Not currently active, so confirm before booking.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checki
Accepts Aetna, Assurant Health, Cigna, Delta Dental and more
As published by the practice. Confirm your specific plan before booking.
Practice siteWhat we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Potentco Mgmt Corp is a general dental practice at 3111 45th St, Suite 7 in West Palm Beach, FL. Michael Westcott, a dentist here, holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as delinquent (license #8636), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 1038 Google reviews at 4.7 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Insurance & services
Accepted insurance
AetnaAssurant HealthCignaDelta DentalGEHAHumanaPremier Health PlanSolstice United HealthcareOxford
Services
Bone GraftsDenturesRoot CanalsCrowns and BridgesTooth ExtractionsEmergency DentistrySmile MakeoverTeeth Cleaning
Visit
Address
3111 45th St, Suite 7, West Palm Beach, FL 334071974
Phone
5616870006
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 9am to 6pmMonday: 7:15am to 8pmSaturday: 8am to 12pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 7:15am to 7pmTuesday: 7:15am to 8pmWednesday: 7:15am to 8pm
Reputation
4.7
1038 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Potentco Mgmt Corp a verified dentist?
Potentco Mgmt Corp holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as delinquent (license #8636), is independent practice, and has 1038 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Potentco Mgmt Corp?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Florida Board of Dentistry for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Potentco Mgmt Corp accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Potentco Mgmt Corp; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access