License verifiedIndependent practice
Pribadi Darmawan DDS
General dentistry · Pomona, CA
57 Google reviews
Pribadi Darmawan DDS
Key facts
- Pribadi Darmawan DDS is 1 of 144 general dentists listed in Pomona, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 5 from 7 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#33651)
NPI matched to the Dental Board of California; license active.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Pribadi Darmawan DDS is a general dental practice at 1051 South Garey Avenue in Pomona, CA. Its dentist holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #33651), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 7 Google reviews at 5 stars.
Visit
Address
1051 South Garey Avenue, Pomona, CA 91766
Phone
9096200600
Reputation
5
7 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Pribadi Darmawan DDS a verified dentist?
Pribadi Darmawan DDS holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #33651), is independent practice, and has 7 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Pribadi Darmawan DDS's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Pribadi Darmawan DDS accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Pribadi Darmawan DDS; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access