Independent practice

Reeves, D.D.S. And Lavalley, D.D.S., A Dental Corporation

Pediatric dentistry · Sacramento, CA
4.4195 Google reviews
Reeves, D.D.S. And Lavalley, D.D.S., A Dental Corporation
Key facts
  • Reeves, D.D.S. And Lavalley, D.D.S., A Dental Corporation is 1 of 33 pediatric dentists listed in Sacramento, CA.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.4 from 195 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Reeves, D.D.S. And Lavalley, D.D.S., A Dental Corporation is a pediatric dental practice at 8191 Timberlake Way Ste 100 in Sacramento, CA. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 195 Google reviews at 4.4 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Insurance & services

Services
Pediatric DentistryBrushing and Flossing LessonsDental Exams and CheckupsEarly Tooth Decay ScreeningsFluoride TreatmentsPediatric Tooth ExtractionsPreventative CareTeeth, X-Rays, Crowns and White FillingsDental SealantsSensory Hours Curodont OrthodonticsOral Surgery
Sedation
Pediatric Sedation Services

Visit

Address
8191 Timberlake Way Ste 100, Sacramento, CA 958235419
Phone
9163921000
New patients
Call to confirm
Hours
Friday: 8:30am to 5pmMonday: 8:30am to 5pmSaturday: 8:30am to 2pmSunday: ClosedThursday: 8:30am to 5pmTuesday: 8:30am to 6pmWednesday: 8:30am to 5pm

Reputation

4.4
195 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Reeves, D.D.S. And Lavalley, D.D.S., A Dental Corporation a verified dentist?
Reeves, D.D.S. And Lavalley, D.D.S., A Dental Corporation is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 195 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Reeves, D.D.S. And Lavalley, D.D.S., A Dental Corporation?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Reeves, D.D.S. And Lavalley, D.D.S., A Dental Corporation accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Reeves, D.D.S. And Lavalley, D.D.S., A Dental Corporation; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full pediatric dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access