License verifiedIndependent practice
Richard D Salzmann DMD PA
Periodontic dentistry · Hollywood, FL
5161 Google reviews
Richard D Salzmann DMD PA
Key facts
- Richard D Salzmann DMD PA is 1 of 9 periodontic dentists listed in Hollywood, FL.
- License status on record at the Florida Board of Dentistry: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 5 from 161 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#DN11159)
Richard Salzmann, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Florida Board of Dentistry.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Florida Board of Dentistry · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Richard D Salzmann DMD PA is a periodontic dental practice at 9720 Stirling Rd, #209 in Hollywood, FL. Richard Salzmann, a dentist here, holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN11159), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 161 Google reviews at 5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
9720 Stirling Rd, #209, Hollywood, FL 330248013
Phone
9544351102
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 8:30am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8:30am to 5pmTuesday: 8:30am to 6pmWednesday: 8:30am to 3pm
Reputation
5
161 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Richard D Salzmann DMD PA a verified dentist?
Richard D Salzmann DMD PA holds a license the Florida Board of Dentistry reports as active (license #DN11159), is independent practice, and has 161 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Richard D Salzmann DMD PA?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Florida Board of Dentistry for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Richard D Salzmann DMD PA accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Richard D Salzmann DMD PA; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full periodontic dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access