Independent practice
Richard Dunn DDS Ms Inc
General dentistry · Visalia, CA
4.7101 Google reviews
Richard Dunn DDS Ms Inc
Key facts
- Richard Dunn DDS Ms Inc is 1 of 171 general dentists listed in Visalia, CA.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.7 from 101 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Richard Dunn DDS Ms Inc is a general dental practice at 101 W Tulare Ave in Visalia, CA. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 101 Google reviews at 4.7 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
101 W Tulare Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
Phone
5596253030
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 1 to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 5pmTuesday: 9am to 5pmWednesday: 9am to 5pm
Reputation
4.7
101 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Richard Dunn DDS Ms Inc a verified dentist?
Richard Dunn DDS Ms Inc is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 101 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Richard Dunn DDS Ms Inc?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Richard Dunn DDS Ms Inc accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Richard Dunn DDS Ms Inc; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access