License verifiedIndependent practice
Robert Dalfonso DDS PA
General dentistry · Lakeway, TX
4.9165 Google reviews
Robert Dalfonso DDS PA
Key facts
- Robert Dalfonso DDS PA is 1 of 34 general dentists listed in Lakeway, TX.
- License status on record at the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.9 from 165 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#19335)
Robert D'alfonso, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Texas State Board of Dental Examiners · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: What we have not confirmed: specialty board certification and CE currency. We would rather show a gap than a guess, so these stay empty until we can verify them.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Robert Dalfonso DDS PA is a general dental practice at 401 Ranch Road 620 S, Suite 300 in Lakeway, TX. Robert D'alfonso, a dentist here, holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #19335), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 165 Google reviews at 4.9 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
401 Ranch Road 620 S, Suite 300, Lakeway, TX 787345302
Phone
5124029399
Hours
Friday: ClosedMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm
Reputation
4.9
165 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Robert Dalfonso DDS PA a verified dentist?
Robert Dalfonso DDS PA holds a license the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners reports as active (license #19335), is independent practice, and has 165 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Robert Dalfonso DDS PA's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Texas State Board of Dental Examiners for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Robert Dalfonso DDS PA accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Robert Dalfonso DDS PA; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access