License verifiedIndependent practice
Rocklin Kids Dentist
Pediatric dentistry · Rocklin, CA
4.899 Google reviews
Rocklin Kids Dentist
Key facts
- Rocklin Kids Dentist is 1 of 11 pediatric dentists listed in Rocklin, CA.
- License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 4.8 from 99 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
✓
Dental license: active (#101166)
Cuauhtemoc Gonzalez, a dentist at this practice, holds a license active with the Dental Board of California.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checkWhat we could not verify yet: We could not independently verify board-certification specialty status or continuing-education currency for this practice. We never fill those in by guessing; ask the office, and we add them once we can confirm.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
Rocklin Kids Dentist is a pediatric dental practice at 5420 Park Dr in Rocklin, CA. Cuauhtemoc Gonzalez, a dentist here, holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #101166), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 99 Google reviews at 4.8 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Visit
Address
5420 Park Dr, Rocklin, CA 957655562
Phone
9164355230
Hours
Friday: 7:30am to 4:30pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 7am to 4pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm
Reputation
4.8
99 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Rocklin Kids Dentist a verified dentist?
Rocklin Kids Dentist holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #101166), is independent practice, and has 99 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How can I double-check Rocklin Kids Dentist?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Rocklin Kids Dentist accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Rocklin Kids Dentist; call the office to check.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full pediatric dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access