License verifiedIndependent practice

Ronald Shoemaker Family Dentistry And Orthodontics

General dentistry · Oxnard, CA
4.314 Google reviews
Ronald Shoemaker Family Dentistry And Orthodontics
Key facts
  • Ronald Shoemaker Family Dentistry And Orthodontics is 1 of 229 general dentists listed in Oxnard, CA.
  • License status on record at the Dental Board of California: active.
  • Independent practice.
  • Public rating 4.3 from 14 Google reviews.

SmilesAtlas verification

What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
Dental license: active (#38161)
NPI matched to the Dental Board of California; license active.
Dental Board of California · verified
No disciplinary actions on record
Checked against the board's published enforcement list. None found.
Dental Board of California · verified
Independent practice
Registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization.
NPPES + ownership check
What we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.

Public record last checked: June 2026.

About this practice

Ronald Shoemaker Family Dentistry And Orthodontics is a general dental practice at 510 W 5th St in Oxnard, CA. Its dentist holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #38161), with no disciplinary action on record. Public records show it as independent practice (registered as a sole proprietor with no parent organization). It has 14 Google reviews at 4.3 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.

Visit

Address
510 W 5th St, Oxnard, CA 930307048
Phone
8054878879
Hours
Friday: 9am to 6pmMonday: 9am to 6pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 9am to 6pmTuesday: 9am to 6pmWednesday: 9:30am to 6pm

Reputation

4.3
14 Google reviews

Frequently asked questions

Is Ronald Shoemaker Family Dentistry And Orthodontics a verified dentist?
Ronald Shoemaker Family Dentistry And Orthodontics holds a license the Dental Board of California reports as active (license #38161), is independent practice, and has 14 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
Where do I confirm Ronald Shoemaker Family Dentistry And Orthodontics's license?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the Dental Board of California for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does Ronald Shoemaker Family Dentistry And Orthodontics accept new patients?
We do not have a confirmed new-patient status for Ronald Shoemaker Family Dentistry And Orthodontics; call the office to check.
Provyx

Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?

Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.

Request access