Independent practiceAccepting new patients
S Park DDS Inc
General dentistry · Elk Grove, CA
1.576 Google reviews
New patients welcomeCareCreditmajor Credit CardsSpanish spoken
S Park DDS Inc
Key facts
- S Park DDS Inc is 1 of 191 general dentists listed in Elk Grove, CA.
- Independent practice.
- Public rating 1.5 from 76 Google reviews.
SmilesAtlas verification
What we independently checked against the official record. No other directory shows this.
i
License not independently verified
This state does not publish a free license roster we can match, so we show the federal NPI record and a board link instead of a status. We never fabricate a status.
NPPES + state board link✓
Independent practice
No parent organization or DSO brand in public records.
NPPES + ownership checki
Accepts DentiCal
As published by the practice. Confirm your specific plan before booking.
Practice siteWhat we could not verify yet: We do not yet have a public source for this dentist's board-certification or CE status, so we have left it out. We never fabricate a credential.
Public record last checked: June 2026.
About this practice
S Park DDS Inc is a general dental practice at 9727 Elk Grove Florin Rd Ste 155 in Elk Grove, CA. Public records show it as independent practice (no parent organization or DSO brand in public records). It has 76 Google reviews at 1.5 stars. Posted hours cover 7 days a week.
Insurance & services
Accepted insurance
DentiCal
Technology & payment
Financing & payment
CareCreditmajor Credit Cards
Visit
Address
9727 Elk Grove Florin Rd Ste 155, Elk Grove, CA 956242291
Phone
9167147771
New patients
Accepting
Hours
Friday: 8am to 5pmMonday: 8am to 5pmSaturday: ClosedSunday: ClosedThursday: 8am to 5pmTuesday: 8am to 5pmWednesday: 8am to 5pm
Reputation
1.5
76 Google reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is S Park DDS Inc a verified dentist?
S Park DDS Inc is listed in the federal NPI registry, is independent practice, and has 76 Google reviews. We last checked the public record in June 2026.
How do I verify S Park DDS Inc myself?
Open the official NPI record at NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) and search the state dental board for the license number to confirm the status shown here.
Does S Park DDS Inc accept new patients?
S Park DDS Inc indicates it is accepting new patients.
Provyx
Need every dental practice in your market as a clean B2B dataset?
Listed publicly here. For the full general dental dataset across the market, request access.
Request access